Skip To Main Content

Duquesne University Athletics

Main Header

2022 Men's Track and Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Staff Roster

Men's Track and Field Coaching Staff

  • Jeff Gibson
    Head Coach (Mid-Distance/Long Sprints & Hurdles/Relays)

    Jeff Gibson

  • Jim Lear
    Assistant Coach (Distance)

    Jim Lear

  • REED
    Assistant Coach (Short Sprints & Hurdles/Jumps/Relays)

    Brian Reed

  • Shannon Taub
    Assistant Coach (Multi/Throws/Jumps)

    Shannon Taub

  • Autumn Greba
    Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Autumn Greba

  • Ricky Wheeler
    Athletic Trainer

    Ricky Wheeler

2022 Men's Track and Field Roster
Full Name Pos. Academic Year Hometown / High School
Noah Ball Distance Gr. Lancaster, Ohio / Lancaster
Tyler Bishop Throws Gr. Hermitage, Pa. / Hickory
Jarrett Boyd Mid-Distance Gr. New Brighton, Pa. / Freedom
Mark Brown Distance Jr. Greensburg, Pa. / Greensburg Salem
Matt Busche Distance Sr. Murrysville, Pa. / Franklin Regional
Trevor Carson Mid-Distance So. Belle, W.V. / Riverside
Casey Conboy Distance Gr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Baldwin
Levi DeBlase Sprints Gr. Somerset, Pa. / Somerset Area
Collin Ebling Mid-Distance Sr. Pottsville, Pa. / Pottsville
Isaac Elliott Sprints Gr. Ambridge, Pa. / Ambridge
Nick Fetzer Distance So. Johnstown, Pa. / Westmont Hilltop
Andrew George Sprints Gr. Louisville, Ohio / St. Thomas Aquinas
Jahmaine Hatten Sprints So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Central Catholic
Ben Hoffman Distance So. St. Marys, Pa. / Elk County Catholic
Matthew Hurley Hurdles Gr. Wheeling, W.V. / The Linsly School
Tyler Johns Throws Jr. Lansdale, Pa. / North Penn
Harvey Kane Jumps Gr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Upper St. Clair
Will Lamb Fr. Beaver, Pa. / Beaver
Anthony Litrenta Distance So. New Castle, Pa. / New Castle
Ryan Marcella Sprints Jr. Butler, Pa. / Butler
Cam Mbalo Jumps So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Shaler
Aidan O'Donnell Mid-Distance So. Coraopolis, Pa. / Moon
Matthew O'Neill Distance Sr. North Huntington, Pa. / Norwin
Casey Padgett Distance So. Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle
Mark Provenzo Distance Gr. Export, Pa. / Franklin Regional
Sam Snodgrass Distance Sr. Bridgeville, Pa. / South Fayette
Ian Thrush Sprints So. Brookville, Pa. / Brookville
Zack Toth Distance So. Palmyra, Pa. / Palmyra
Logan Williamson Jumps Jr. Langhorne, Pa. / Neshaminy
Jacob Wolfrum Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Butler, Pa. / Butler

Men's Track and Field Coaching Staff

Men's Track and Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Jeff Gibson Jeff Gibson Head Coach (Mid-Distance/Long Sprints & Hurdles/Relays)
Jim Lear Jim Lear Assistant Coach (Distance)
REED Brian Reed Assistant Coach (Short Sprints & Hurdles/Jumps/Relays)
Shannon Taub Shannon Taub Assistant Coach (Multi/Throws/Jumps)
Autumn Greba Autumn Greba Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ricky Wheeler Ricky Wheeler Athletic Trainer

Staff Roster

Men's Track and Field Coaching Staff

Sponsors